Welcome to Kilmacud Crokes

Club - News & Reports

Fixture Update  Beginning Feb 26th
Wednesday 28th September, 2022

221001_kc_fixtures.pdf

0 Comments
Senior Ladies Football Champions 2022
Sunday 25th September, 2022

Kilmacud Crokes claim their first Senior LGFA Championship title on a memorable night in Parnell Park!

0 Comments
Go Ahead Senior 1 Club Football Championship  Qtr Final Kilmacud Crokes versus  Cuala
Monday 19th September, 2022

Well done to the Senior Footballers who overcame Cuala in a close encounter in their Championship Quarter Final. They will now go on to play Thomas Davis in the semi final on October 2nd at 4pm - more details re tickets to follow

0 Comments
Carparking In The Club Grounds
Wednesday 21st September, 2022

Members, be advised. 

0 Comments
Kilmacud Crokes GAA Club Annual General meeting Thursday Oct 20th 8:30pm
Wednesday 21st September, 2022

Members Be Advised

Date for Your Diary 

0 Comments
AFL10 Team - Good win over Ballyboden to avoid  Relegation
Monday 19th September, 2022

The AFL10 team welcomed back some of their players which helped them record a good win (3.9 _ 7.12)over Ballyboden in  their championship relegation  playoff. Well done to all.

0 Comments
Under 17 A Hurling Championship Group 2  Kilmacud Crokes Versus Ballinteer
Monday 19th September, 2022

Photo Credit: Philip McKever 

0 Comments
U9 Boys Festival of Hurling 2022
Sunday 18th September, 2022

The U9 Festival of Hurling took place in UCD. Here are some memories of the day! 

0 Comments
U13 Hurling League Div.1 vs Round Towers
Saturday 17th September, 2022

0 Comments

Pages

U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Southside

1 Oct 2022 - 09:15
Kilmacud Crokes 3 Cuala 2
Stepaside

U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Southside

1 Oct 2022 - 10:00
St Annes Kilmacud Crokes 1
Bohernabreena

U11 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) All County

1 Oct 2022 - 10:00
Kilmacud Crokes 1 Na Fianna 2
Deerpark

U8 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Southside REVISED

1 Oct 2022 - 10:00
Kilmacud Crokes 4 Naomh Olaf 1
Oatlands College

U8 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Southside REVISED

1 Oct 2022 - 10:00
Ballyfermot De La Salle Kilmacud Crokes 2
The Gaels

U8 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Southside REVISED

1 Oct 2022 - 10:00
St Judes 3 Kilmacud Crokes 5
Tymon Park - Limekiln

U9 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Southside REVISED

1 Oct 2022 - 10:45
Kilmacud Crokes 3 Kilmacud Crokes 1
Stepaside

U9 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Southside

1 Oct 2022 - 11:00
Templeogue Synge Street 2 Kilmacud Crokes 2
Bushy Park

U10 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) All County

1 Oct 2022 - 11:00
Kilmacud Crokes 1 Ballyboden St Endas 2
Oatlands College

U11 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County

1 Oct 2022 - 11:00
Castleknock 1 Kilmacud Crokes 2
Porterstown

U12 Football League Div.4

1 Oct 2022 - 11:00
Kilmacud Crokes 2 Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 1
Deerpark

U12 Football League Div.8

1 Oct 2022 - 11:00
Kilmacud Crokes 3 Ballinteer St Johns 3
Deerpark

U10 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Southside

1 Oct 2022 - 11:00
Robert Emmets ( 1 Team) Kilmacud Crokes 3
Greentrees Park

U10 Football Gp.1Z (3 Team) All County

1 Oct 2022 - 12:15
Kilmacud Crokes 2 Fingallians 2
Oatlands College

U11 Football Gp.3 (1 Team) All County

1 Oct 2022 - 12:15
St Patricks (P) Kilmacud Crokes 3
Glenaulin Park

U12 Football League Div.1

1 Oct 2022 - 12:15
Kilmacud Crokes 1 St Sylvesters 1
Deerpark

U12 Football League Div.10

1 Oct 2022 - 12:15
St Kevin-Killians 2 Kilmacud Crokes 4
Kingswood

U12 Football League Div.13

1 Oct 2022 - 12:15
Kilmacud Crokes 5 Round Towers (L) 2
Deerpark

Ladies Football Under 15 Single Code Cup Orange Group B

1 Oct 2022 - 13:30
St Peters Kilmacud Crokes A
Ballyboughal

Ladies Football Under 15 Single Code Cup Red

1 Oct 2022 - 13:30
Clanna Gael/Fontenoy Kilmacud Crokes B
Sean Moore Park

Pages

Ladies Football Under 16 Championship Division 1 Group B

25 Sep 2022
Cuala A 2–5 5–14 Kilmacud Crokes A
Thomastown

Ladies Football Under 16 Championship Division 7 Group B

25 Sep 2022
Kilmacud Crokes B 4–3 1–5 Croi Ro Naofa
Pairc De Burca

Go Ahead Junior F Hurling Championship Relegation Playoff

25 Sep 2022
Kilmacud Crokes Scoil Ui Chonaill
Silver Park

Ladies Football Under 14 Championship Division 10 Group B

25 Sep 2022
Kilmacud Crokes C 3–4 5–4 Clontarf C
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 13 Cup Division 5 Group B

25 Sep 2022
Naomh Barrog 0–12 4–3 Kilmacud Crokes B
Pairc Barrog

Ladies Football Under 13 Cup Division 9 Group A

25 Sep 2022
Kilmacud Crokes C 2–2 2–1 Raheny B
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 14 Championship Division 1 Group B

25 Sep 2022
Kilmacud Crokes A 2–5 4–11 Lucan Sarsfields
Pairc De Burca

Under 17 D Football Championship Group 3

25 Sep 2022
Kilmacud Crokes 4–15 0–13 St Sylvesters
Silver Park

Under 17 A Football Championship Group 2

25 Sep 2022
Thomas Davis 0–7 4–10 Kilmacud Crokes
Kiltipper Road

Ladies Football Under 14 Championship Division 3 Group A

25 Sep 2022
Kilmacud Crokes B 1–4 2–8 Whitehall Colmcille
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 13 Cup Division 12

25 Sep 2022
Kilmacud Crokes D 2–6 3–2 Ballyboden St Endas D
Pairc De Burca

Ladies Football Under 13 Cup Division 1 Group A

25 Sep 2022
Na Fianna A 3–7 2–3 Kilmacud Crokes A
Collinstown Lane

Camogie Go Ahead U18 Championship Division 4 Group A

25 Sep 2022
Naomh Mearnog 2–5 2–7 Kilmacud Crokes B
Naomh Mearnog

U15 Football League Div.5

25 Sep 2022
Kilmacud Crokes B 3–6 5–10 St Brigids A
Silver Park

U15 Football League Div.1

25 Sep 2022
Na Fianna A 2–8 1–10 Kilmacud Crokes A
Collinstown

Ladies Football Go-Ahead Adult League Division 3

25 Sep 2022
Kilmacud Crokes B St Peregrines
Pairc De Burca

Under 19 B Football Championship Group 1

25 Sep 2022
Kilmacud Crokes Thomas Davis
Silver Park

Go Ahead Junior C Hurling Championship Quarter Final

25 Sep 2022
Wild Geese 1–13 2–9 Kilmacud Crokes
Oldtown

Under 19 A Football Championship Group 1

25 Sep 2022
Kilmacud Crokes 4–12 1–13 St Judes
Silver Park

Under 19 D Football Championship Group 1

25 Sep 2022
Round Towers (C) 5–10 1–7 Kilmacud Crokes
Monastery Road

Pages